Southwest Florida Christian Academy

Phone: 239-936-8865

Athletics

Athletics-MiddlePic
Coaching Staff

Sport

Name (click for email, if available)

Position

Baseball - Boys Varsity

JW Wilkerson

Head Coach

Baseball - Boys Varsity

T.B.D.

Assistant Coach

Baseball - Boys Varsity

T.B.D

Assistant Coach

Baseball - Boys JV

Gene Pigott

Head Coach

Baseball - Boys JV

T.B.D.

Assistant Coach

Basketball - Boys Varsity

Bill Catto

Head Coach

Basketball - Boys Varsity

Cameron Holmes

Assistant Coach

Basketball - Boys JV

Dwayne Jackson

Head Coach

Basketball - Boys Middle School - Blue

Chris Daugherty

Head Coach

Basketball - Boys Middle School - Gold

T.B.D.

Head Coach

Basketball - Girls Varsity

Sam Wood

Head Coach

Basketball - Girls JV

T.B.D.

Head Coach

Basketball - Girls Middle School - Blue

Sarah Gogerty

Head Coach

Basketball - Girls Middle School - Gold

T.B.D.

Head Coach

Cheerleading - Basketball Varsity

T.B.D

Head Coach

Cheerleading - Basketball MS

T.B.D

Head Coach

Cheerleading - Football - Varsity

April McCann

Head Coach

Cheerleading - Football - Middle School

Hilary Regnaert

Head Coach

Cross Country - Varsity

Wes Jynella

Head Coach

Cross Country - Varsity

Katie Russo

Assistant Coach

Cross Country - Middle School

Katie Russo

Head Coach

Cross Country - Middle School

Robert Iwaniec

Assistant Head Coach

Football - Boys Varsity

Mike Marciano

Head Coach

Football - Boys Varsity

Norm Cormier

Assistant Coach

Football - Boys Varsity

Josh Marciano

Assistant Coach

Football - Boys Varsity

Jerry Davis

Assistant Coach

Football - Boys Varsity

Larry Campanelli

Assistant Coach

Football - Boys Middle School

Chris Daugherty

Head Coach

Football - Boys Middle School

Armand Regnaert

Assistant Coach

Football - Boys Middle School

Logan Hawley

Assistant Coach

Golf - Middle School

Ben Fleming

Head Coach

Golf - Middle School

Ted Treesh

Assistant Coach

Golf - Boys/Girls Varsity

Scott Richardson

Head Coach

Golf - Boys/Girls Varsity

Mel Fuller

Assistant Coach

Golf - Boys/Girls Varsity

Andy Higginbotham

Assistant Coach

Soccer - Boys Varsity

Tommy Bresson

Head Coach

Soccer - Boys Varsity

T.B.D.

Assistant Coach

Soccer - Boys Middle School

Armand Regnaert

Head Coach

Soccer - Boys Middle School

Logan Hawley

Assistant Coach

Soccer - Girls Varsity

Meghan Bresson

Head Coach

Soccer - Girls Varsity

Kevin Mirner

Assistant Coach

Soccer - Girls Middle School

Hilary Regnaert

Head Coach

Soccer - Girls Middle School

Tricia Coggins

Assistant Coach

Softball - Girls Varsity

Larry Campanelli

Head Coach

Softball - Girls Varsity

Sarah Gogerty

Assistant Coach

Softball - Girls Varsity

Ken Szymanski

Assistant Coach

Softball - Girls JV

T.B.D.

Head Coach

Softball - Girls JV

T.B.D.

Assistant Coach

Swimming - Varsity

Nadine Harriott

Head Coach

Swimming - Varsity

Camille Interbartolo

Head Coach

Tennis - Varsity

T.B.D

Head Coach

Tennis - Middle School

Robert Iwaniec

Head Coach

Track - Varsity

T.B.D.

Head Coach

Track - Varsity

Katie Russo

Assistant Coach

Track - MS

Katie Russo

Head Coach

Volleyball - Girls Varsity

J.D. Malone

Head Coach

Volleyball - Girls JV

Christy Curtis

Head Coach

Volleyball - Girls Middle School - Blue

Kristin Baker

Head Coach

Volleyball - Girls Middle School - Gold

Chelsea Husovich

Head Coach

Wrestling - Varsity

Andy Duncan

Head Coach

Wrestling - Varsity

Jim Martin

Assistant Coach

Wrestling - Varsity

Brian Basik

Assistant Coach